17 Jule Rd MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $315,446 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Jule Rd, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $351,612, approximately $175 per square foot. 17 Jule Rd is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Thoelke Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,854
Outstanding Balance
$55,277
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Mercer Bobby and Mercer Tammy
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Ron and Johnson Alicia
Bought by
Mercer Bobby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,205
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Norman Bruce E and Norman Cindy L
Bought by
Johnson Ron B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property