17 Kit Carson Trail Douglas, WY 82633
Estimated Value: $419,824 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Kit Carson Trail, Douglas, WY 82633 and is currently estimated at $439,456, approximately $328 per square foot. 17 Kit Carson Trail is a home located in Converse County with nearby schools including Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Moyer Tonja M
Bought by
Moyer James C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,569
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer James C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moyer James C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $17,692 | $3,270 | $14,422 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $32,760 | $6,541 | $26,219 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $32,090 | $6,541 | $25,549 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $28,573 | $5,693 | $22,880 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $27,597 | $6,056 | $21,541 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $26,800 | $4,845 | $21,955 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $24,952 | $4,264 | $20,688 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $24,086 | $3,876 | $20,210 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $22,120 | $4,542 | $17,578 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $22,596 | $4,797 | $17,799 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $18,739 | $3,997 | $14,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map