17 Lakeview Terrace Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $463,147 - $664,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Lakeview Terrace, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $528,287, approximately $393 per square foot. 17 Lakeview Terrace is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Manston Muguette C
Bought by
Milewski James and Milewski Susanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,162
Outstanding Balance
$66,116
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$462,171
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milewski James | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Milewski James | $30,000 | |
| Open | Milewski James | $189,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,583 | $248,130 | $111,140 | $136,990 |
| 2024 | $5,384 | $248,130 | $111,140 | $136,990 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $248,130 | $111,140 | $136,990 |
| 2022 | $5,151 | $248,130 | $111,140 | $136,990 |
| 2021 | $5,048 | $201,930 | $66,680 | $135,250 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $201,930 | $66,680 | $135,250 |
| 2019 | $4,982 | $201,930 | $66,680 | $135,250 |
| 2018 | $4,921 | $201,930 | $66,680 | $135,250 |
| 2017 | $4,921 | $201,930 | $66,680 | $135,250 |
| 2016 | $4,356 | $188,260 | $66,680 | $121,580 |
| 2015 | $4,238 | $188,260 | $66,680 | $121,580 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $188,260 | $66,680 | $121,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map