17 Lancaster Ct Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Lancaster Ct, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $590,354, approximately $314 per square foot. 17 Lancaster Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Perry Brian L and Perry Diane K
Bought by
Cook Marcia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Kasprzak Builders Inc
Bought by
Perry Brian L and Perry Diane K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Marcia D | $320,000 | -- | |
| Perry Brian L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Brian L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690 | $577,700 | $231,200 | $346,500 |
| 2024 | $6,041 | $356,400 | $90,700 | $265,700 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $356,400 | $90,700 | $265,700 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $356,400 | $90,700 | $265,700 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $356,400 | $90,700 | $265,700 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $356,400 | $90,700 | $265,700 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $356,400 | $90,700 | $265,700 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $267,300 | $68,000 | $199,300 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $267,300 | $68,000 | $199,300 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $267,300 | $68,000 | $199,300 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $267,300 | $68,000 | $199,300 |
| 2014 | $3,841 | $267,300 | $68,000 | $199,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map