17 Larose Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,576 - $519,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
580
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Larose Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $457,394, approximately $788 per square foot. 17 Larose Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Leary Helena and Leary Barbara E
Bought by
Shreve Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shreve Benjamin | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $323,600 | $187,900 | $135,700 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $312,500 | $178,900 | $133,600 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $284,600 | $159,700 | $124,900 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $245,000 | $138,900 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $229,300 | $126,300 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $216,000 | $126,300 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $207,100 | $126,300 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $199,500 | $126,300 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $190,500 | $120,300 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $183,400 | $125,500 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $181,800 | $125,500 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map