Estimated Value: $398,778 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Laurel Rd, Arden, NC 28704 and is currently estimated at $433,945, approximately $325 per square foot. 17 Laurel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Glen Arden Elementary School, T.C. Roberson High School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Smith William D
Bought by
Boudrie Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,177
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Mclean Douglas M and Mclean Mary C
Bought by
Smith William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudrie Vicki L | $440,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boudrie Vicki L | $440,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith William D | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudrie Vicki L | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Boudrie Vicki L | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith William D | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $220,100 | $41,400 | $178,700 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $220,100 | $41,400 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $220,100 | $41,400 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $194,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $194,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $194,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $897 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map