17 Lenor Dr Harwinton, CT 06791
Estimated Value: $422,540 - $512,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Lenor Dr, Harwinton, CT 06791 and is currently estimated at $462,135, approximately $220 per square foot. 17 Lenor Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Rauch David J
Bought by
Whiting James A and Whiting Meredith L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,155
Outstanding Balance
$182,796
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,339
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiting James A | $270,000 | -- | |
| Whiting James A | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiting James A | $263,155 | |
| Closed | Whiting James A | $263,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiting James A | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiting James A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $252,140 | $74,380 | $177,760 |
| 2024 | $5,774 | $252,140 | $74,380 | $177,760 |
| 2023 | $5,092 | $174,380 | $53,130 | $121,250 |
| 2022 | $4,970 | $174,380 | $53,130 | $121,250 |
| 2021 | $5,005 | $174,380 | $53,130 | $121,250 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $174,380 | $53,130 | $121,250 |
| 2019 | $4,883 | $174,380 | $53,130 | $121,250 |
| 2018 | $5,250 | $187,500 | $70,040 | $117,460 |
| 2017 | $5,213 | $187,500 | $70,040 | $117,460 |
| 2016 | $5,213 | $187,500 | $70,040 | $117,460 |
| 2015 | $5,119 | $187,500 | $70,040 | $117,460 |
| 2014 | $5,044 | $187,500 | $70,040 | $117,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map