17 Lillian Rd Lexington, MA 02420
East Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,241,000 - $1,598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Lillian Rd, Lexington, MA 02420 and is currently estimated at $1,382,927, approximately $568 per square foot. 17 Lillian Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2026
Sold by
Molz Lisa
Bought by
Molz Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Xu Xiongyi
Bought by
Molz Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Berman Jane
Bought by
Xu Ziongyi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molz Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Molz Lisa | $605,000 | -- | |
| Molz Lisa | $605,000 | -- | |
| Xu Ziongyi | $340,000 | -- | |
| Xu Ziongyi | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Xu Ziongyi | $30,000 | |