17 Locust Ave Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Locust Ave, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $564,037, approximately $338 per square foot. 17 Locust Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Crawford-Rodriguez Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Owl Properties Limited Liability Company
Bought by
Farkas Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,750
Outstanding Balance
$165,668
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Anthony M Tirico Estate
Bought by
Owl Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farkas Jennifer | -- | Meister Abstract Corp | |
| Owl Properties Llc | $120,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farkas Jennifer | $188,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,819 | $540,700 | $183,300 | $357,400 |
| 2024 | $6,623 | $258,400 | $115,400 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $258,400 | $115,400 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $6,488 | $258,400 | $115,400 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $6,406 | $258,400 | $115,400 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $6,315 | $258,400 | $115,400 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $6,230 | $258,400 | $115,400 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $6,080 | $258,400 | $115,400 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $5,933 | $258,400 | $115,400 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $5,845 | $258,400 | $115,400 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $5,744 | $258,400 | $115,400 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $5,594 | $258,400 | $115,400 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map