17 Locust St Douglas, MA 01516
Estimated Value: $626,404 - $718,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Locust St, Douglas, MA 01516 and is currently estimated at $689,851, approximately $229 per square foot. 17 Locust St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Douglas Primary School, Douglas Middle School, and Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1983
Bought by
Raines Donald C and Raines Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raines Donald C | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raines Donald C | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Raines Donald C | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,601 | $501,200 | $109,000 | $392,200 |
| 2024 | $6,487 | $479,800 | $99,100 | $380,700 |
| 2023 | $6,343 | $441,700 | $99,100 | $342,600 |
| 2022 | $6,536 | $400,000 | $92,800 | $307,200 |
| 2021 | $6,482 | $387,700 | $88,300 | $299,400 |
| 2020 | $6,334 | $373,000 | $88,300 | $284,700 |
| 2019 | $6,178 | $353,000 | $88,300 | $264,700 |
| 2018 | $5,544 | $345,000 | $88,300 | $256,700 |
| 2017 | $5,409 | $323,500 | $91,600 | $231,900 |
| 2016 | $5,256 | $312,500 | $91,600 | $220,900 |
| 2015 | $5,144 | $312,500 | $91,600 | $220,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map