17 Log Hill Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $870,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,065
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Log Hill Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $831,760, approximately $204 per square foot. 17 Log Hill Ln is a home with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Mckelvey Homes Llc
Bought by
Bayer Brooke D and Bayer Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$415,137
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayer Brooke D | -- | Arch City Title | |
| Mckelvey Homes Llc | -- | Arch City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bayer Brooke D | $544,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,100 | $154,130 | $35,280 | $118,850 |
| 2024 | $10,100 | $144,850 | $23,520 | $121,330 |
| 2023 | $10,092 | $144,850 | $23,520 | $121,330 |
| 2022 | $8,998 | $119,910 | $23,520 | $96,390 |
| 2021 | $8,932 | $119,910 | $23,520 | $96,390 |
| 2020 | $9,388 | $120,190 | $23,140 | $97,050 |
| 2019 | $9,426 | $120,190 | $23,140 | $97,050 |
| 2018 | $9,132 | $109,790 | $17,390 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $8,915 | $109,790 | $17,390 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $9,100 | $107,790 | $17,390 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $17,390 | $17,390 | $0 |
| 2014 | $410 | $4,850 | $4,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map