17 Lord Rd Saco, ME 04072
North Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $574,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Lord Rd, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $506,143, approximately $334 per square foot. 17 Lord Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School and Saco Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Pietila Michael T
Bought by
Pietila Robin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietila Robin A | -- | None Available | |
| Pietila Robin A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,534 | $393,900 | $161,900 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $5,810 | $393,900 | $161,900 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $292,100 | $123,200 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $5,135 | $272,000 | $110,200 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $4,843 | $246,200 | $98,600 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $4,771 | $246,200 | $98,600 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $237,000 | $89,400 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $219,500 | $82,500 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $208,800 | $65,900 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $207,000 | $65,900 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $207,000 | $65,900 | $141,100 |
| 2013 | $3,846 | $207,000 | $65,900 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map