17 Lori Ln Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $309,540 - $383,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Lori Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $344,385, approximately $192 per square foot. 17 Lori Ln is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Ringgold Primary School, Ringgold Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Murray Billy J
Bought by
Puryear Teresa Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1992
Bought by
Murray Billy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puryear Teresa Diane | -- | -- | |
| Murray Billy J | $13,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $130,564 | $12,000 | $118,564 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $125,552 | $12,000 | $113,552 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $96,286 | $12,000 | $84,286 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $73,909 | $12,000 | $61,909 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $73,909 | $12,000 | $61,909 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $65,448 | $12,000 | $53,448 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $65,448 | $12,000 | $53,448 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $65,448 | $12,000 | $53,448 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $63,782 | $12,000 | $51,782 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $59,661 | $12,000 | $47,661 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,661 | $12,000 | $47,661 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,661 | $12,000 | $47,661 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,660 | $12,000 | $47,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map