17 Ludlow Rd Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $452,711 - $619,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Ludlow Rd, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $540,178, approximately $378 per square foot. 17 Ludlow Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School and All Saints STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1965
Bought by
Silvia Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvia Janet M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $342,800 | $156,200 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $342,800 | $156,200 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $212,200 | $100,700 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $212,200 | $100,700 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $212,200 | $100,700 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $189,400 | $87,600 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $189,400 | $87,600 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $176,900 | $75,300 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $176,900 | $75,300 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $168,000 | $82,100 | $85,900 |
| 2013 | $2,639 | $168,000 | $82,100 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map