17 Main St Canaseraga, NY 14822
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $105,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Main St, Canaseraga, NY 14822 and is currently estimated at $84,990, approximately $56 per square foot. 17 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Canaseraga School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Hutchison Mark P and Morningstar Thomas
Bought by
Barros Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Barros Lani J and Hamlin Toni M
Bought by
Barros Lee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barros Lee | -- | -- | |
| Barros Lee J | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barros Lee J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $49,500 | $17,300 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $49,500 | $17,300 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $49,500 | $17,300 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $49,500 | $17,300 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $47,800 | $17,000 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $47,800 | $17,000 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $47,800 | $17,000 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $47,800 | $17,000 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $47,800 | $17,000 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $47,800 | $17,000 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,800 | $17,000 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,000 | $15,600 | $33,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map