17 Maple Ave Candler, NC 28715
Estimated Value: $248,801 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Maple Ave, Candler, NC 28715 and is currently estimated at $291,950, approximately $307 per square foot. 17 Maple Ave is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Sand Hill-Venable Elementary School, Enka Middle School, and Enka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Weatherman Alice F
Bought by
Weatherman Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Pearson Jo Ann Brooks
Bought by
Weatherman Donald J and Weatherman Alice F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Pearson Morris D and Pearson Jo Ann Brooks
Bought by
Pearson Morris D and Pearson Jo Ann Brooks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Pearson Morris D and Pearson Jo Ann Brooks
Bought by
Weatherman Donald J and Weatherman Alice F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherman Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Weatherman Donald J | -- | None Available | |
| Pearson Morris D | -- | -- | |
| Weatherman Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $165,900 | $34,700 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $165,900 | $34,700 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $165,900 | $34,700 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $943 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $943 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $465 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map