17 Maple Ave Newton, MA 02458
Newton Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,142,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Maple Ave, Newton, MA 02458 and is currently estimated at $1,104,115, approximately $502 per square foot. 17 Maple Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bigelow Middle School, and Newton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Jeremias Allen and Jeremias Elisabeth
Bought by
Shattuc Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Macgillivray David F
Bought by
Jeremias Allen and Jeremias Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,200
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shattuc Jane | $599,900 | -- | |
| Shattuc Jane | $599,900 | -- | |
| Shattuc Jane | $599,900 | -- | |
| Jeremias Allen | $454,000 | -- | |
| Jeremias Allen | $454,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History