Estimated Value: $288,667 - $406,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Maple Ave, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $351,667, approximately $189 per square foot. 17 Maple Ave is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School, Tamarac Middle School High School, and Susan Odell Taylor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Dillon Ann
Bought by
Dillon Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Ann | -- | Peter Jones |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,396 | $36,800 | $3,500 | $33,300 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $36,800 | $3,500 | $33,300 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $36,800 | $3,500 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $36,800 | $3,500 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $4,301 | $36,800 | $3,500 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $36,800 | $3,500 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $36,800 | $3,500 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $36,800 | $3,500 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $36,800 | $3,500 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $36,800 | $3,500 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,800 | $3,500 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,800 | $3,500 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map