17 Maple Ave Walkersville, MD 21793
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $456,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Maple Ave, Walkersville, MD 21793 and is currently estimated at $440,306, approximately $221 per square foot. 17 Maple Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Chisholm David E
Bought by
King Thomas R and King Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Crum James W and Crum Edyth K
Bought by
Chisholm David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Thomas R | $274,900 | -- | |
| Chisholm David E | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chisholm David E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 | $350,700 | $110,500 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $330,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $310,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $290,000 | $92,000 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $275,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $260,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $246,400 | $82,300 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $245,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $246,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $242,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $240,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $238,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map