17 Maple Stream Rd East Windsor, NJ 08520
Estimated Value: $628,546 - $662,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,296
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Maple Stream Rd, East Windsor, NJ 08520 and is currently estimated at $652,637, approximately $284 per square foot. 17 Maple Stream Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Melvin H. Kreps Middle School, Hightstown High School, and E Windsor Knowledge Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Sold by
Bodenhimer Steven and Bodenhimer Wagner,Ethel
Bought by
Obrien John and Obrien Elvis,Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien John | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,496 | $362,800 | $173,500 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $12,778 | $362,800 | $173,500 | $189,300 |
| 2023 | $12,778 | $362,800 | $173,500 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $12,448 | $362,800 | $173,500 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $12,357 | $362,800 | $173,500 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $12,371 | $362,800 | $173,500 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $12,259 | $362,800 | $173,500 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $12,099 | $362,800 | $173,500 | $189,300 |
| 2017 | $12,089 | $362,800 | $173,500 | $189,300 |
| 2016 | $11,918 | $362,800 | $173,500 | $189,300 |
| 2015 | $11,686 | $362,800 | $173,500 | $189,300 |
| 2014 | $11,548 | $362,800 | $173,500 | $189,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map