17 Marie Ave Pawcatuck, CT 06379
Estimated Value: $369,060 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Marie Ave, Pawcatuck, CT 06379 and is currently estimated at $396,515, approximately $281 per square foot. 17 Marie Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and North Stonington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Cozzolino William J
Bought by
Cozzolino William J and Cozzolino Nicholas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozzolino William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $206,100 | $59,700 | $146,400 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $206,100 | $59,700 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $206,100 | $59,700 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $128,400 | $49,300 | $79,100 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $128,400 | $49,300 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $128,400 | $49,300 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $128,400 | $49,300 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $128,400 | $49,300 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $118,400 | $41,100 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $118,400 | $41,100 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $118,400 | $41,100 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $118,400 | $41,100 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map