Seller's Agent in 2019
Toni Ann Goncalves
RE/MAX
(908) 578-2324
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $265,300
beautiful corner lot in desirable section of solitude villiage, all new windows, great starter home in wonderful neighborhood!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovanec Kimberly A | $87,500 | Nrt Title Agency Llc | |
| Sutton Raymond D | -- | None Available | |
| The Sutton Family Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Sutton Raymond D | $63,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hovanec Kimberly A | $78,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2019 05/10/19 | Sold | $87,500 | -11.6% | -- |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2019 01/23/19 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -13.9% | -- |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -17.3% | -- |
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $107,600 | $88,000 | $19,600 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $120,900 | $93,800 | $27,100 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $90,900 | $74,000 | $16,900 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $86,400 | $69,000 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $86,700 | $69,000 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $87,400 | $69,200 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $4,652 | $112,600 | $66,000 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $98,900 | $68,000 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $3,812 | $98,900 | $68,000 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $98,900 | $68,000 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | $5,351 | $144,400 | $68,000 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $5,257 | $153,300 | $93,000 | $60,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Toni Ann Goncalves
RE/MAX
(908) 578-2324
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Joanne Liscovitz
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 642-5341
169 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3488563
APN: 14-00039-02-00438
Ask me questions while you tour the home.