17 Marks Corner Rd Penobscot, ME 04476
Estimated Value: $245,937 - $285,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Marks Corner Rd, Penobscot, ME 04476 and is currently estimated at $271,734, approximately $275 per square foot. 17 Marks Corner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Penobscot Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $200,900 | $53,800 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $160,100 | $42,800 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $160,100 | $42,800 | $117,300 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $139,400 | $37,300 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $139,400 | $37,300 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $139,400 | $37,300 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $139,400 | $37,300 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $139,400 | $37,300 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $139,400 | $37,300 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $139,400 | $37,300 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $154,800 | $41,400 | $113,400 |
| 2013 | $1,409 | $154,800 | $41,400 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map