17 Marta Rd Centereach, NY 11720
Estimated Value: $579,827 - $620,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,401
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Marta Rd, Centereach, NY 11720 and is currently estimated at $595,957, approximately $425 per square foot. 17 Marta Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Our Savior New American School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Mullins Marie
Bought by
Marie Mullins Ret and Mullins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Mullins Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Marie Mullins Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,775 | $2,525 | $300 | $2,225 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $2,525 | $300 | $2,225 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $2,525 | $300 | $2,225 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $2,525 | $300 | $2,225 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $2,525 | $300 | $2,225 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $2,525 | $300 | $2,225 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $2,525 | $300 | $2,225 |