17 Master St Franklin, NJ 07416
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $399,088
Studio
--
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Master St, Franklin, NJ 07416 and is currently estimated at $386,022, approximately $235 per square foot. 17 Master St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Wallkill Valley Regional High School, and Immaculate Conception Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Rivera Angel F and Rivera Lisa
Bought by
Finamore Louis and Krieger Jessica Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,329
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Haurey Marilyn J
Bought by
Rivera Angel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,949
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finamore Louis | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Rivera Angel F | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finamore Louis | $197,329 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Angel F | $99,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,115 | $297,200 | $103,100 | $194,100 |
| 2024 | $7,083 | $268,100 | $81,400 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $7,083 | $256,900 | $75,500 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $6,762 | $160,000 | $58,800 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $6,566 | $160,000 | $58,800 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $6,360 | $160,000 | $58,800 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $6,072 | $160,000 | $58,800 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $5,970 | $160,000 | $58,800 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $5,824 | $160,000 | $58,800 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $5,698 | $160,000 | $58,800 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $5,715 | $160,000 | $58,800 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $5,570 | $160,000 | $58,800 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map