17 Matthew Rd Billerica, MA 01821
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Matthew Rd, Billerica, MA 01821 and is currently estimated at $624,687, approximately $694 per square foot. 17 Matthew Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Billerica Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Cincotti Michael and Roderick Julie M
Bought by
Devlin James and Devlin Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,750
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Fleming Dorothy
Bought by
Roderick Julie and Cincotti Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,021
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devlin James | $207,000 | -- | |
| Roderick Julie | $163,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roderick Julie | $20,000 | |
| Open | Roderick Julie | $188,400 | |
| Closed | Roderick Julie | $188,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Roderick Julie | $160,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,578 | $578,500 | $326,300 | $252,200 |
| 2024 | $6,127 | $542,700 | $310,600 | $232,100 |
| 2023 | $6,115 | $515,200 | $287,100 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $446,700 | $257,300 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $433,400 | $252,100 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $5,504 | $423,700 | $242,400 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $5,157 | $382,600 | $227,500 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $5,052 | $356,000 | $214,400 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $4,864 | $345,200 | $214,400 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $4,670 | $330,300 | $199,500 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $4,637 | $330,300 | $199,500 | $130,800 |
| 2014 | $4,298 | $300,800 | $170,000 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map