17 Mccain Rd Bremen, GA 30110
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Mccain Rd, Bremen, GA 30110 and is currently estimated at $315,929, approximately $141 per square foot. 17 Mccain Rd is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Haralson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Owen James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Ower James A
Bought by
Walter Mtg Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
% Walter Mortgage Company Llc
Bought by
% Walter Mortgage Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Owen Deborah G
Bought by
Owen James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1987
Bought by
Owen Deborah G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen James A | $80,360 | -- | |
| Walter Mtg Co | $155,414 | -- | |
| % Walter Mortgage Company Llc | -- | -- | |
| Owen James A | -- | -- | |
| Owen Deborah G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $118,020 | $6,400 | $111,620 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $92,886 | $3,400 | $89,486 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $97,819 | $3,400 | $94,419 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $79,628 | $3,400 | $76,228 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $75,723 | $3,400 | $72,323 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $85,137 | $3,400 | $81,737 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $61,326 | $3,400 | $57,926 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $61,326 | $3,400 | $57,926 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $54,915 | $3,400 | $51,515 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $47,831 | $3,400 | $44,431 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $47,025 | $3,400 | $43,626 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $47,505 | $3,400 | $44,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map