17 Milner Ave Albany, NY 12203
Buckingham Lake-Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Milner Ave, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $439,915, approximately $161 per square foot. 17 Milner Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Branche Kathryn
Bought by
Ramos Bernardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,100
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Bernardo | $250,500 | Abraham Dorsman | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Bernardo | $50,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Bernardo | $200,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,248 | $391,000 | $78,200 | $312,800 |
| 2024 | $10,248 | $391,000 | $78,200 | $312,800 |
| 2023 | $12,349 | $311,000 | $62,000 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $12,077 | $311,000 | $62,000 | $249,000 |
| 2021 | $12,050 | $311,000 | $62,000 | $249,000 |
| 2020 | $11,971 | $311,000 | $62,000 | $249,000 |
| 2019 | $12,244 | $311,000 | $62,000 | $249,000 |
| 2018 | $12,567 | $311,000 | $62,000 | $249,000 |
| 2017 | $5,994 | $311,000 | $62,000 | $249,000 |
| 2016 | $12,950 | $311,000 | $62,000 | $249,000 |
| 2015 | $11,139 | $289,700 | $57,900 | $231,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,700 | $57,900 | $231,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map