17 Mitchell Ln Staten Island, NY 10302
Port Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,780 - $872,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Mitchell Ln, Staten Island, NY 10302 and is currently estimated at $708,445, approximately $442 per square foot. 17 Mitchell Ln is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 The Curtis School, Intermediate School 27, and Port Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Giordano Ida
Bought by
Rivera Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373
Outstanding Balance
$303
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$708,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Kania Witold
Bought by
Giordano Ida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Post Building & Realty Corp
Bought by
Kania Witold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Esmeralda | $380,000 | Westcor Land Title Insurance | |
| Giordano Ida | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Kania Witold | $303,186 | Exclusive Title Agency Of Ny |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Esmeralda | $373 | |
| Previous Owner | Giordano Ida | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kania Witold | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,241 | $41,520 | $7,714 | $33,806 |
| 2025 | $5,241 | $37,620 | $8,032 | $29,588 |
| 2024 | $5,241 | $35,160 | $8,594 | $26,566 |
| 2023 | $5,259 | $25,896 | $7,761 | $18,135 |
| 2022 | $4,877 | $31,440 | $11,580 | $19,860 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $30,000 | $11,580 | $18,420 |
| 2020 | $4,603 | $28,860 | $11,580 | $17,280 |
| 2019 | $4,549 | $25,080 | $11,580 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $21,580 | $10,109 | $11,471 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $20,359 | $10,915 | $9,444 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $19,207 | $10,442 | $8,765 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $18,120 | $12,660 | $5,460 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $18,120 | $12,660 | $5,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map