17 Mockingbird Cir Bunker Hill, WV 25413
Estimated Value: $258,366 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Mockingbird Cir, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 and is currently estimated at $278,092, approximately $222 per square foot. 17 Mockingbird Cir is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Mill Creek Intermediate School, and Musselman Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $92,400 | $30,240 | $62,160 |
| 2024 | $858 | $89,880 | $27,600 | $62,280 |
| 2023 | $856 | $87,720 | $25,440 | $62,280 |
| 2022 | $739 | $83,460 | $25,440 | $58,020 |
| 2021 | $661 | $76,380 | $22,440 | $53,940 |
| 2020 | $633 | $73,920 | $22,440 | $51,480 |
| 2019 | $608 | $71,400 | $22,440 | $48,960 |
| 2018 | $594 | $70,200 | $21,600 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $582 | $68,820 | $21,600 | $47,220 |
| 2016 | $581 | $68,340 | $21,600 | $46,740 |
| 2015 | $591 | $67,860 | $21,600 | $46,260 |
| 2014 | $587 | $67,440 | $21,600 | $45,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map