17 Mohawk Rd Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Mohawk Rd, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $403,911, approximately $316 per square foot. 17 Mohawk Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and Great Beginnings.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,165 | $179,410 | $56,560 | $122,850 |
| 2024 | $5,856 | $179,410 | $56,560 | $122,850 |
| 2023 | $5,637 | $179,410 | $56,560 | $122,850 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $179,410 | $56,560 | $122,850 |
| 2021 | $5,085 | $147,140 | $49,140 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | $147,140 | $49,140 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $5,094 | $147,140 | $49,140 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $4,979 | $147,140 | $49,140 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $4,809 | $147,140 | $49,140 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $5,462 | $170,730 | $52,220 | $118,510 |
| 2015 | $5,434 | $170,730 | $52,220 | $118,510 |
| 2014 | $5,784 | $184,310 | $51,730 | $132,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map