17 Mojave Dr Shawnee, OK 74801
Estimated payment $1,077/month
Highlights
- Covered Deck
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Woodwork
- Traditional Architecture
- Interior Lot
- Inside Utility
About This Home
Beautiful open floor plan with family room/dining/kitchen as well as a formal living room/office. Three large bedrooms, two baths, gas fireplace, All kitchen appliances and large bar. The home has a large covered wood deck, privacy and chain link fencing, small storage building and garage door opener. Roof was installed in 2024. Home has been remodeled and is in overall good condition just ready for a family. Owner is willing to finance with at least 20% down.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 8,398 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Chain Link Fence
- Interior Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,554 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 8 / 9
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $14,883 | $1,176 | $13,707 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $14,174 | $1,176 | $12,998 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $13,500 | $1,176 | $12,324 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $13,500 | $1,176 | $12,324 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $13,500 | $1,176 | $12,324 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $12,865 | $1,083 | $11,782 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $12,252 | $1,014 | $11,238 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $11,669 | $950 | $10,719 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $11,114 | $883 | $10,231 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $10,584 | $824 | $9,760 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $10,080 | $803 | $9,277 |
| 2014 | $960 | $9,600 | $713 | $8,887 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $176,000 | Closed Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $105,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $89,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $78,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $76,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $84,000 | Unknown |
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1192997
APN: 159000009008000000
- 15 Mojave Dr
- 7 Kiowa
- 5 Larkins Place
- 19 Cheyenne Dr
- 17 Sequoyah Blvd
- 32 Comanche Dr
- 1307 Laverne Ave
- 30 Seneca Dr
- 1404 Charles Dr
- 1405 Rickey Rd
- 45100 Scotlyn Dr
- 1262 Augusta Ct
- 1181 Augusta Ct
- 1725 E Dougherty Dr
- 1202 Mark St
- 1306 E Wallace St
- 1836 N Bryan Ave
- 648 N Cleveland Ave
- 1211 Rose Dr
- 1315 E Parker St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.