17 Monroe Rd Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,557
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Monroe Rd, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $603,389, approximately $387 per square foot. 17 Monroe Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School and Calvary Chapel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Macallister Philip B and Macallister Darlene E
Bought by
Vitale Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,606
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$486,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Macallister Beverly C
Bought by
Macallister Rt and Macallister
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitale Anthony | $215,000 | -- | |
| Vitale Anthony | $215,000 | -- | |
| Macallister Rt | -- | -- | |
| Macallister Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vitale Anthony | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Macallister Rt | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macallister Rt | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macallister Rt | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,638 | $456,500 | $210,800 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $5,861 | $456,500 | $210,800 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $405,700 | $191,700 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $5,844 | $383,200 | $215,700 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $5,688 | $348,300 | $185,200 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $332,900 | $174,300 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $4,813 | $293,300 | $152,500 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $5,017 | $308,200 | $170,000 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $4,687 | $283,700 | $158,900 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $4,785 | $283,800 | $159,000 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | $4,346 | $269,100 | $159,000 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map