17 Morgan Rd Burnham, ME 04922
Estimated Value: $80,086 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Morgan Rd, Burnham, ME 04922 and is currently estimated at $169,362. 17 Morgan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Manson Park School, Vickery School, and Sad #53 Alternative Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Bakal Kathy A Est
Bought by
Bakal Samson J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakal Samson J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $49,900 | $30,300 | $19,600 |
| 2024 | $883 | $49,900 | $30,300 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $833 | $49,900 | $30,300 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $724 | $35,300 | $21,400 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $731 | $35,300 | $21,400 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $681 | $35,300 | $21,400 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $681 | $35,300 | $21,400 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $681 | $35,300 | $21,400 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $681 | $35,300 | $21,400 | $13,900 |
| 2010 | $398 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map