17 N 3rd St Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
Estimated Value: $316,567 - $492,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 N 3rd St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 and is currently estimated at $395,142, approximately $238 per square foot. 17 N 3rd St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Lopatcong Elementary School, Lopatcong Township Middle School, and Easton Arts Academy Elementary Cs.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,699 | $190,800 | $87,800 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | $5,455 | $190,800 | $87,800 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $190,800 | $87,800 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $190,800 | $87,800 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $5,652 | $190,800 | $87,800 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $5,638 | $190,800 | $87,800 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $5,623 | $190,800 | $87,800 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $5,623 | $190,800 | $87,800 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $5,632 | $190,800 | $87,800 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $5,501 | $190,800 | $87,800 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $5,287 | $190,800 | $87,800 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $5,266 | $190,800 | $87,800 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map