17 N West Ln Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 N West Ln, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $658,095, approximately $353 per square foot. 17 N West Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Morgan Linda S
Bought by
Russo Martin P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,250
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Martin P | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Russo Martin P | $68,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $546,600 | $152,200 | $394,400 |
| 2024 | $4,103 | $525,300 | $152,200 | $373,100 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $458,600 | $138,400 | $320,200 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $370,200 | $102,500 | $267,700 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $346,600 | $102,500 | $244,100 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $311,500 | $102,500 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $311,500 | $102,500 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $291,500 | $107,900 | $183,600 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $286,400 | $107,900 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $287,200 | $108,700 | $178,500 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $289,800 | $105,400 | $184,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map