NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17 NE 2nd Ave Unit 106 Dania, FL 33004

Estimated Value: $161,165 - $188,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
690 Sq Ft
741 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • South Facing Home
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of May 2021

BEAUTIFUL 2/1 CONDO IN GATED COMMUNITY EAST OF US-1. NEW KITCHEN CABINETS,APPLIANCES, BATHROOM VANITY AND MEDICINE CABINET, NEW PAINT AND WINDOW TREATMENTS. NEAR BEACHES, SHOPPING, AIRPORT AND DANIA CASINO. ONLY ONE PARKING SPACE. 1ST MONT + 2 MONTHS SECURITY DEPOSIT, CREDIT AND CRIMINAL CHECK AND PROOF OF INCOME

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Juan Onaindia

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #0544616 Listed on: 04/23/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 690 Sq Ft Home
  • Tile Flooring
  • Garden Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504234AH0050

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Edgewater Beach Condo
  • Edgewater Beach Condo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

741 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2021-05-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry
  • Directions: NORTH OF DANIA BEACH BLVD ON 2ND AVE
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: EDGEWATER BEACH CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 690

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: EDGEWATER BEACH CONDO
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Limited # Of Vehicle, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 504234AH0050
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Tsirakoglou Victoria
Bought by
Shargorodsky Efim
Current Estimated Value
$174,541

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Outstanding Balance
$25,325
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$149,216

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Edgewater Beach Inc
Bought by
Tsirakoglou Victoria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$19,600
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shargorodsky Efim $72,000 Premier Guaranty Title & Tru
Tsirakoglou Victoria $28,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shargorodsky Efim $57,600
Previous Owner Tsirakoglou Victoria $19,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2021 05/30/21 Rented $1,200 -7.7% --
05/20/2021 05/20/21 Under Contract -- -- --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,928 $119,570 -- --
2025 $2,701 $108,700 -- --
2024 $2,385 $108,700 -- --
2023 $2,385 $89,840 $0 $0
2022 $2,058 $81,680 $0 $0
2021 $1,918 $74,260 $0 $0
2020 $1,809 $102,680 $10,270 $92,410
2019 $1,721 $99,980 $10,000 $89,980
2018 $1,600 $97,180 $9,720 $87,460
2017 $1,460 $50,730 $0 $0
2016 $1,386 $46,120 $0 $0
2015 $1,317 $41,930 $0 $0
2014 $1,031 $38,120 $0 $0
2013 -- $34,660 $3,470 $31,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11032215

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 50-42-34-AH-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.