NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17 Nichols Ln Westerly, RI 02891

Estimated Value: $393,921 - $467,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2013

Last sale price $175,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 146% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,516 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Wood Flooring
  • Shops
  • Golf Course Community
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Property near a hospital

About This Home

As of August 2013

One level living in this adorable ranch home. 3bedrooms, 2 baths, garage and walkout basement. All this located in a great neighborhood! A must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Leone

Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes License #RES.0034879 Listed on: 06/05/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,948

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R20

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 106
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17NICHOLSLANEWEST

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,948

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: WESTERLY
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Oil Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Marina, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: 17NICHOLSLANEWEST
  • Zoning: R20

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1948.0
  • Tax Lot: 106
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2013
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
List Price
$187,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-6.87%
Current Estimated Value
$431,230

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$256,230
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pangelinan Joaquin $116,667 --
Pangelinan Joaquin $116,667 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Sold $175,000 -6.9% $182 / Sq Ft
07/31/2013 07/31/13 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2013 06/06/13 For Sale $187,900 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,589 $332,800 $153,000 $179,800
2024 $2,684 $256,800 $109,300 $147,500
2023 $2,609 $256,800 $109,300 $147,500
2022 $2,594 $256,800 $109,300 $147,500
2021 $2,418 $200,500 $95,100 $105,400
2020 $2,376 $200,500 $95,100 $105,400
2019 $2,354 $200,500 $95,100 $105,400
2018 $2,256 $182,700 $95,100 $87,600
2017 $2,192 $182,700 $95,100 $87,600
2016 $2,192 $182,700 $95,100 $87,600
2015 $2,185 $194,600 $97,000 $97,600
2014 $2,150 $194,600 $97,000 $97,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1043107

State-Wide MLS

APN: WEST-000018-000106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.