17 North Rd Waterford, CT 06385
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 North Rd, Waterford, CT 06385 and is currently estimated at $380,438, approximately $236 per square foot. 17 North Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Clark Lane Middle School, Waterford High School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Ballestrini Rosario R and Ballestrini Carol A
Bought by
Rbc Props Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Sherburne Dewey and Sherburne Stephanie
Bought by
Ballestrini Rosario and Ballestrini Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rbc Props Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ballestrini Rosario | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballestrini Rosario | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,062 | $173,880 | $75,270 | $98,610 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $173,880 | $75,270 | $98,610 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $173,880 | $75,270 | $98,610 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $122,630 | $51,310 | $71,320 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $122,630 | $51,310 | $71,320 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $122,630 | $51,310 | $71,320 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $122,630 | $51,310 | $71,320 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $122,630 | $51,310 | $71,320 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $132,170 | $51,310 | $80,860 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $132,170 | $51,310 | $80,860 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $132,170 | $51,310 | $80,860 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $132,170 | $51,310 | $80,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map