17 Oak Rd Congers, NY 10920
Estimated Value: $560,397 - $769,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Oak Rd, Congers, NY 10920 and is currently estimated at $685,349, approximately $297 per square foot. 17 Oak Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown North Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Garrouste Jeannette and Garrouste Michael
Bought by
Garrouste Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Garrouste Felix E and Garrouste Jeannette
Bought by
Garrouste Jeannette and Garrouste Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Garrouste Michael | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Garrouste Jeannette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,658 | $93,900 | $40,700 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $11,658 | $93,900 | $40,700 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $8,787 | $93,900 | $40,700 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $8,787 | $93,900 | $40,700 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $8,053 | $93,900 | $40,700 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $93,900 | $40,700 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $93,900 | $40,700 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $93,900 | $40,700 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $93,900 | $40,700 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,900 | $40,700 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,900 | $40,700 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map