Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynette Hanzlicek
Hanzlicek Real Estate LLC
(970) 302-7975
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $464,000
No Metro District or HOA at this great home located in Windsor Village. This ranch style home is located in a cul de sac and features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage, central air, large patio overlooking a HUGE mature lot. There is room to grow in the partially finished basement. All appliances and storage shed included!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Jadon A | $451,500 | Land Title | |
| Pitre Joseph Dominic | $340,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Fawcett Joseph J | $170,000 | Guardian Title Agency | |
| Weisenberger Michael Craig | $155,000 | -- | |
| Cruz Christopher A | $137,500 | -- | |
| Moore Marinda M | $76,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Aleman Henry | $67,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Jadon A | $428,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitre Joseph Dominic | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fawcett Joseph J | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weisenberger Michael Craig | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Christopher A | $135,918 | |
| Closed | Weisenberger Michael Craig | $31,000 | |
| Closed | Fawcett Joseph J | $34,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Sold | $451,500 | -3.9% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Price Changed | $470,000 | -1.1% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -0.6% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | For Sale | $478,000 | +40.6% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2019 09/01/19 | Off Market | $340,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.8% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $25,730 | $5,630 | $20,100 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $25,730 | $5,630 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $26,600 | $4,740 | $21,860 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $20,330 | $4,450 | $15,880 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $20,920 | $4,580 | $16,340 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $19,610 | $3,930 | $15,680 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $19,320 | $3,930 | $15,390 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $15,890 | $2,520 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $15,890 | $2,520 | $13,370 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $13,790 | $2,230 | $11,560 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $13,790 | $2,230 | $11,560 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $12,610 | $2,070 | $10,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynette Hanzlicek
Hanzlicek Real Estate LLC
(970) 302-7975
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Leslie Henckel
RE/MAX
(970) 217-4370
119 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Nicholson
Home Savings Realty
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1026940
APN: R1581386
Ask me questions while you tour the home.