NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $476,000 - $485,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,915 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2025

Last sale price $479,900 $251 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,876 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Patio
  • Tile Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Desert Landscape

About This Home

As of November 2025

Spacious two-story home featuring a 4/3 layout, a two-car garage, and ample backyard space perfect for outdoor living. The interior offers a functional and open floor plan ideal for families or entertaining. With generous square footage and multiple living areas, this home provides comfort and versatility. Move-in ready with great potential for long-term value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Salmons

Entera Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-216-6364 License #B.1002047 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Folster

Realty ONE Group, Inc License #BS.0145719

Realty ONE Group, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,650

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,915 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include management
  • Champion Village Com Association, Phone Number (702) 396-6042
  • Village Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,650

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Village
  • Directions: From 215, south on Gibson, 1st right on Las Palmas Entrada, right on Hatten Bay, left on Blitzen, 4th left on Painted View, 1st house on right corner.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 888-216-6364
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, None
  • Living Area: 1915.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 900.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Champion Village Com
  • Phone: 702-396-6042
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Brown, Hannah Marie,Brown, Hannah Marie
  • High School: Foothill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Miller Bob

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2650.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2025
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Five Ll
List Price
$494,900
Sold Price
$479,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.03%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$480,459

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$559
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.25%
Original Mortgage
$489,196
Outstanding Balance
$487,343
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,884

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2012
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Hughes Doug L and Hughes Tamara A
Bought by
Hughes Doug L and Hughes Tamara A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Crestdale Associates Ltd
Bought by
Hughes Doug L and Hughes Tamara A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,251
Interest Rate
6.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tarangul Alexander $479,900 Mainstay National Title
Beazer Pre & Owned Homes Llc $165,000 Fidelity National Title Las
Hughes Doug L $376,734 None Available
Hughes Doug L $166,580 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tarangul Alexander $489,196
Previous Owner Hughes Doug L $158,251
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Sold $479,900 0.0% $251 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $479,900 -1.0% $251 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $484,900 -2.0% $253 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $494,900 0.0% $258 / Sq Ft
07/19/2025 07/19/25 Off Market $2,265 -- --
07/12/2025 07/12/25 Price Changed $2,265 -1.5% $1 / Sq Ft
07/04/2025 07/04/25 Price Changed $2,300 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 For Rent $2,370 +58.5% --
08/07/2015 08/07/15 For Rent $1,495 0.0% --
08/07/2015 08/07/15 Rented $1,495 +5.3% --
04/15/2013 04/15/13 Rented $1,420 -12.3% --
03/16/2013 03/16/13 Under Contract -- -- --
02/15/2013 02/15/13 For Rent $1,620 0.0% --
11/19/2012 11/19/12 Sold $165,000 -2.4% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2012 10/20/12 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2012 07/18/12 For Sale $169,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,862 $125,411 $48,650 $76,761
2025 $2,650 $125,036 $47,600 $77,436
2024 $2,574 $125,036 $47,600 $77,436
2023 $2,574 $119,155 $45,850 $73,305
2022 $2,383 $101,949 $35,000 $66,949
2021 $2,207 $95,512 $31,850 $63,662
2020 $2,046 $93,811 $30,800 $63,011
2019 $1,918 $87,884 $25,900 $61,984
2018 $1,830 $82,885 $23,450 $59,435
2017 $2,374 $81,906 $21,700 $60,206
2016 $1,713 $77,950 $17,500 $60,450
2015 $1,710 $64,859 $15,400 $49,459
2014 $1,656 $62,512 $10,500 $52,012

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2716589

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-15-411-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.