17 Paul Revere Rd Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,430,000 - $1,751,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,547
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Paul Revere Rd, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,611,333, approximately $354 per square foot. 17 Paul Revere Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Peirce Elementary School, Dallin Elementary School, and Ottoson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1967
Bought by
Goduti Donald M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goduti Donald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,206 | $1,690,400 | $906,500 | $783,900 |
| 2024 | $16,790 | $1,585,500 | $857,700 | $727,800 |
| 2023 | $16,852 | $1,503,300 | $750,500 | $752,800 |
| 2022 | $16,194 | $1,418,000 | $682,300 | $735,700 |
| 2021 | $15,693 | $1,383,900 | $682,300 | $701,600 |
| 2020 | $15,306 | $1,383,900 | $682,300 | $701,600 |
| 2019 | $14,216 | $1,262,500 | $682,300 | $580,200 |
| 2018 | $14,372 | $1,184,800 | $604,300 | $580,500 |
| 2017 | $13,218 | $1,052,400 | $506,800 | $545,600 |
| 2016 | $13,471 | $1,052,400 | $506,800 | $545,600 |
| 2015 | $12,154 | $897,000 | $438,600 | $458,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map