17 Peat Bed Rd Hannibal, NY 13074
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Peat Bed Rd, Hannibal, NY 13074 and is currently estimated at $139,463, approximately $166 per square foot. 17 Peat Bed Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Fairley School, Kenney Middle School, and Hannibal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Lamie Ronald D
Bought by
Durgan Ronald J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durgan Ronald J | $54,500 | John D. Conners |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $61,500 | $20,000 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $61,500 | $20,000 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $61,500 | $20,000 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $61,500 | $20,000 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $61,500 | $20,000 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $61,500 | $20,000 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $61,500 | $20,000 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $61,500 | $20,000 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $61,500 | $20,000 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $61,500 | $20,000 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,500 | $20,000 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,500 | $20,000 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map