17 Perry Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $957,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Perry Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $912,324, approximately $387 per square foot. 17 Perry Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Kotlyar Alexander and Marcovici Carol
Bought by
Weiss Sholem Dovid and Weiss Zivah Nechama
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$748,000
Outstanding Balance
$746,743
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,581
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Sholem Dovid | $935,000 | North Star Title Agency | |
| Weiss Sholem Dovid | $935,000 | North Star Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiss Sholem Dovid | $748,000 | |
| Closed | Weiss Sholem Dovid | $748,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,460 | $276,500 | $137,600 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $16,372 | $276,500 | $137,600 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $16,372 | $276,500 | $137,600 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $16,377 | $276,500 | $137,600 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $16,304 | $276,500 | $137,600 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $16,172 | $276,500 | $137,600 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $15,263 | $276,500 | $137,600 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $14,858 | $276,500 | $137,600 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $14,858 | $276,500 | $137,600 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $14,588 | $276,500 | $137,600 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $15,298 | $301,500 | $137,600 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | $14,852 | $301,500 | $137,600 | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map