17 Phillips Ave Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Phillips Ave, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $395,083, approximately $219 per square foot. 17 Phillips Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Northeast Academy Arts Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Ulrich Louis D and Ulrich Nancy A
Bought by
Peters Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,368
Interest Rate
4.26%
Estimated Equity
$311,715
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Louise | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Louise | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,853 | $174,510 | $72,639 | $101,871 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $174,510 | $72,639 | $101,871 |
| 2023 | $4,385 | $174,510 | $28,980 | $145,530 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $174,510 | $28,980 | $145,530 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $149,590 | $32,200 | $117,390 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $149,590 | $32,200 | $117,390 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $149,590 | $32,200 | $117,390 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $149,590 | $32,200 | $117,390 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $149,590 | $32,200 | $117,390 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $151,760 | $44,730 | $107,030 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $151,760 | $44,730 | $107,030 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $151,760 | $44,730 | $107,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map