17 Pine Hill Rd Great Neck, NY 11020
Estimated Value: $1,296,895 - $1,343,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Pine Hill Rd, Great Neck, NY 11020 and is currently estimated at $1,319,948, approximately $663 per square foot. 17 Pine Hill Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lakeville Elementary School, Great Neck South Middle School, and Great Neck South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Simon Joan M
Bought by
Simon Neil and Joan M Simon Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Simon Maurice N and Simon Joan M
Bought by
Simon Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Simon Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Simon Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Simon Joan M | -- | -- | |
| Simon Joan M | -- | -- | |
| Simon Joan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,809 | $880 | $517 | $363 |