17 Pine Tree Ln Westhampton, NY 11977
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
1.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Pine Tree Ln, Westhampton, NY 11977. 17 Pine Tree Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Dedube Bret
Bought by
Coren Bonnie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coren Bonnie | $3,900,000 | -- | |
| Coren Bonnie | $3,900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $4,566,999 | $2,169,500 | $2,397,499 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,566,999 | $2,169,500 | $2,397,499 |
| 2022 | $24,233 | $4,566,999 | $2,169,500 | $2,397,499 |
| 2021 | $24,233 | $3,159,800 | $2,169,500 | $990,300 |
| 2020 | $26,052 | $3,098,700 | $2,169,500 | $929,200 |
| 2019 | $26,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,718,100 | $1,844,100 | $874,000 |
| 2017 | $23,735 | $2,718,100 | $1,844,100 | $874,000 |
| 2016 | $24,085 | $2,718,100 | $1,844,100 | $874,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,718,100 | $1,844,100 | $874,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,392,600 | $1,518,600 | $874,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map