Estimated Value: $375,982 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Pioneer Ct, Ewing, NJ 08628 and is currently estimated at $384,496, approximately $241 per square foot. 17 Pioneer Ct is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School, and Abrams Hebrew Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Hiner Donna
Bought by
Paff Drew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,200
Outstanding Balance
$32,142
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$352,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1992
Sold by
Dyas Richard
Bought by
Tomarchio Donna H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1989
Sold by
South Fork At Ewing
Bought by
Dyas Edward F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paff Drew | $132,000 | -- | |
| Tomarchio Donna H | $124,500 | -- | |
| Dyas Edward F | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paff Drew | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,915 | $252,100 | $54,500 | $197,600 |
| 2024 | $9,320 | $252,100 | $54,500 | $197,600 |
| 2023 | $9,320 | $252,100 | $54,500 | $197,600 |
| 2022 | $9,068 | $252,100 | $54,500 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $8,846 | $252,100 | $54,500 | $197,600 |
| 2020 | $7,150 | $206,700 | $54,500 | $152,200 |
| 2019 | $6,964 | $206,700 | $54,500 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $5,863 | $111,000 | $35,600 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $6,000 | $111,000 | $35,600 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $5,919 | $111,000 | $35,600 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $35,600 | $35,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $35,600 | $35,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map