17 Plainview Rd Camp Hill, PA 17011
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Plainview Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011 and is currently estimated at $294,319, approximately $191 per square foot. 17 Plainview Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Rossmoyne Elementary School, Allen Middle School, and Cedar Cliff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Albert Brian Lewis and Albert Elizabeth Lisette
Bought by
Albert Brian L and Albert Elizabeth Lisette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,137
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Yunglo Cheng Chih
Bought by
Albert Brian Lewis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Brian L | -- | None Available | |
| Albert Brian Lewis | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albert Brian L | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Albert Brian Lewis | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,456 | $159,700 | $37,800 | $121,900 |
| 2025 | $3,383 | $159,700 | $37,800 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $159,700 | $37,800 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $159,700 | $37,800 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $159,700 | $37,800 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $159,700 | $37,800 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $159,700 | $37,800 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $159,700 | $37,800 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $159,700 | $37,800 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $159,700 | $37,800 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,700 | $37,800 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,700 | $37,800 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,700 | $37,800 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map